Canadian Red Fox Crystal Minx Real Fur Tail Plug View larger

Canadian Red Fox Crystal Minx Real Fur Tail Plug

Handcrafted glass plug featuring a gorgeous Canadian Red Fox fur tail. Available in small, medium, and large bulb sizes, and both short and long stem lengths.

$119.95

Qty:
- +

Are you feeling fabulously foxy? If so, the Crystal Delights Minx Tail Plug is right up your ally. Anyone can just attach a tail to their waistband, but why not combine pleasure with prettiness and use this anal plug tail to really strut your stuff. This luxurious tail and butt plug in one will make you the envy of all those around…and of course, like all foxes, be sure to watch out for the hounds!

Made of a high quality, body-friendly Borosilicate glass, the plug itself is cool to the touch (but can be warmed up), and is compatible with both silicone and water based lubricants. In order to be safe for anal use, the plug features a solid, yet thin neck and a flanged base, ensuring the toy stays where it is needed and feels the absolute best.

Our truly gorgeous tails come in six fox and coyote varieties; whatever your instinct is, we have a tail to complement the animal within. Both our Crystal Minx Tails and our Crystal Minx Bunny Tails have earned us AVN Awards. See for yourself what all the buzz is about and unleash your wild side with a Crystal Minx Tail!

Please note; this product uses real fur. Each real fur tail is unique, and no two will ever be the same. Most tails will feature a distinct "top" and "bottom." The bottom may have a visible hide; this is not a defect and is unavoidable as these are completely real fur tails. Tails may also have small pieces of sawdust or debris from the wilderness. We make sure each tail is brushed out before it leaves for its new home, but small pieces may remain as these come from real animals! Debris can easily be removed by brushing or even simply shaking the tail. For more tips on how to care for our real fur tails click here.

We buy the best tails available to us but because these are real fur tails we have no control over their color, size, length or shape and as such they cannot be returned for these reasons. Also be aware that real fur tails are very fragile and they will break and much of the time cannot be repaired. Please always be gentle and don't pull or bend them for the best results. If you have any questions don't hesitate to ask!

Ethical Use Statement:
Our tails come from companies that specialize in the “refuse parts” of animals typically thrown away. We at Crystal Delights do not condone the killing of an animal for its coat and we believe that some day the fur trade will likely be abolished. We support that effort, but until that time, we believe that all parts of the animal should be used and not simply discarded as waste. Crystal Delights donates a portion of tail profits annually to animal charities as part of our charitable mission.

Choose from three bulb sizes, two stem lengths, and 5 beautiful, fluffy tail styles. Don't see the style you want? Contact us, we are always happy to discuss custom orders!

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

SPECIFICATIONS CHART:
Crystal Minx Tail Plug (available in 6 sizes)
*all specifications are approximate
(hand-crafted products are never exactly the same)

Weight (oz)Length (in)Insertable
Length (in)
Bulb
Diameter (in)
Base
Diameter (in)
Tail
Length (in)
Small Bulb / Short Stem3.43.32.81.31.717-19
Medium Bulb / Short Stem4.93.62.91.51.817-19
Large Bulb / Short Stem7.13.93.11.5217-19
Small Bulb / Long Stem3.73.93.31.31.717-19
Medium Bulb / Long Stem54.23.61.51.817-19
Large Bulb / Long Stem7.54.53.71.8217-19

Data sheet

Made in America- by Crystal Delights
Storage Bag- does not include a storage bag
Glass- Made of carefully crafted and properly hardened Borosilicate Glass
Materials- Glass is a Smooth, Body-Safe Material • Natural and Eco-Friendly • Phthalate Free and Non-Toxic
Design- Features our tear-drop shaped bulb & flared base (aids in ease of insertion and the base keeps the plug safely outside of the body, enabling it to be easily retrieved, guided and removed)
Tail Color-Canadian Red Fox
Tail Material- Real Fur
Tail Length (in)-17-19"
Bulb- Available in Small, Medium and Large Bulb Sizes
Stem- Available in Short or Long Stem Sizes
Length (in)- please see Chart in description
Insert. Length (in)- please see Chart in description
Bulb Dia. (in)- please see Chart in description
Weight (oz)- please see Chart in description
Grade 
Wes H
04/21/2017
raWr!

Gorgeous tail! Can't wait to see it in use when my love gets back into town! :D

    Grade 
    Joseph S
    11/08/2016
    Incredibly soft and fun to wear

    Really a pleasure to touch, and the glass plug is well made. Note that it's not very long as tails go, and being a real tail it's not cosmetically "perfect", but I think that just adds to its charm.

      Write your review

      Write your review